Taipei 101 Tower

Program Chairs


  • Robert Dick, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA.
  • Jan Madsen, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark.

Technical Program Committee

  • Ahmed Jerraya, CEA
  • Alessandro Cimatti, Fondazione Bruno Kessler
  • Dimitrios Serpanos, University of Patras
  • Fabrizio Ferrandi, Politecnico di Milano
  • Fadi J. Kurdahi, University of California, Irvine
  • Greg Stitt, University of Florida
  • John Bainbridge, Silistix
  • Li Shang, Intel
  • Marilyn Wolf, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Pai H. Chou, University of Calafornia, Irvine
  • Paul Pop, Technical University of Denmark
  • Peter Grun, ARM
  • Peter Petrov, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Praveen Raghavan, IMEC Belgium
  • Radu Marculescu, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Robert Walker, Kent State University
  • Ryo Sugihara, University of California, San Diego
  • Tor Jeremiassen, Texas Instruments
  • Valeria Bertacco, University of Michigan
  • Wido Kruijtzer, Synopsys
  • X. Sharon Hu, University of Nortre Dame
  • Yosinori Watanabe, Cadence Research Laboratories
  • Yuan Xie, Pennsylvania State University
  • Yukihiro Nakamura, Kyoto University
  • Adam Donlin, Xilinx Research
  • Alex Orailoglu, University of California, San Diego
  • Andreas Gerstlauer, University Of Texas, Austin
  • Andy Pimentel, University Of Amsterdam
  • Ann Gordon-Ross, University Of Florida
  • Anubhav Gupta, Cadence Research Laboratories
  • Arindam Mallik, IMEC
  • Aviral Shrivastava, Arizona State University
  • Axel Jantsch, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Bashir Al-Hashimi, University of Southampton
  • Brett Meyer, McGill University
  • Cathy Gebotys, University Of Waterloo
  • Chengmo Yang, University of Delaware
  • Christian Haubelt, Frederich Alexander University
  • Christos Bouganis, Imperial College
  • Dan Gajski, University of California, Irvine
  • Donald Thomas, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Donatella Sciuto, Politecnico di Milano
  • Edwin Sha, University of Texas, Dallas
  • Erwin de Kock, NXP Semiconductors
  • Eui-Young Chung, Yonsei University
  • Franco Fummi, University of Verona
  • Frank Hannig, University of Erlangen
  • Frank Slomka, University of Ulm
  • Frank Vahid, University of California, Riverside
  • Gero Dittmann, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
  • Grant Martin, Tensilica
  • Graziano Pravadelli, University of Verona
  • Gunar Schirner, Northeastern University
  • Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University
  • Hyunok Oh, Hanyang University
  • Jason Xue, City University of Hong Kong
  • Jenq-Kuen Lee, National Tsing Hua University
  • Jiang Xu, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • JoAnn Paul, Virginia Tech
  • Joerg Henkel, University of Karlsruhe
  • Jongeun Lee, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
  • Juergen Teich, University of Erlangen
  • Karam S. Chatha, Arizona State University
  • Kazutoshi Wakabayashi, NEC
  • Kees Goossens, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Kiyoung Choi, Seoul National University
  • Kunio Uchiyama, Hitachi
  • Lars Bauer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Luca Benini, University of Bologna
  • Luciano Lavagno, Cadence Research Laboratories
  • Marco D. Santambrogio, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Martin Radetzki, University of Stuttgart
  • Masato Edahiro, NEC
  • Maurizio Palesi, University of Catania
  • Miguel Miranda, IMEC
  • Mitsuo Saito, Toshiba
  • Naehyuck Chang, Seoul National University
  • Niraj Jha, Princeton University
  • Oliver Bringmann, FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik
  • Pao-Ann Hsiung, National Chung Cheng University
  • Per Gunnar Kjeldsberg, Norwegan University of Science and Technology
  • Peter Marwedel, Technical University Of Dortmund
  • Petru Eles, Linkoping University
  • Prabhat Mishra, University of Florida
  • Preeti R. Panda, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi
  • Rainer Doemer, University of California, Irvine
  • Rolf Ernst, Technical University of Braunsweigh
  • Roman Hermida, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
  • Roman Lysecky, University of Arizona
  • Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing Hua University
  • Soonhoi Ha, Seoul National University
  • Sudarshan Banerjee, University of California, Irvine
  • Sudeep Pasricha, Colorado State University
  • Susan Lysecky, University of Arizona
  • Taewhan Kim, Seoul National University
  • Todor Stefanov, Leiden University
  • Tohru Ishihara, Kyushu University
  • Tony Givargis, University of California, Irvine
  • Twan Basten, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Wolfgang Mueller, University of Paderborn
  • Yoshinori Takeuchi, University Of Osaka
  • Youn-Long Steve Lin, National Tsing Hua University
  • Yuvraj Agarwal, University of California, San Diego
  • Zonghua Gu, Zhejiang Univeristy

Important Dates

  • Early registration deadline
    Friday, September 30, 2011
    5 October, 2011.

  • Abstract submission
    Monday, March 28, 2011
    Monday, April 04, 2011
    11:59 PM, Aleutian Islands Time

  • Full paper submission
    Monday, April 04, 2011
    Monday, April 11, 2011 (FIRM)
    11:59 PM, Aleutian Islands Time

  • Acceptance notification
    Sunday, July 03, 2011

  • Camera-ready version
    Sunday, July 31, 2011

  • Conference
    October 9-14, 2011

Call for Papers

ESWEEK

CODES+ISSS Home

Program Committee

Accepted Papers

Paper Submission

Previous Conferences

Sponsoring societies
sigbed sigda sigbed sigbed
In cooperation with
ifip